Zurich, 12-15 May 2022

Opening hours and program

Opening hours 2021
Europaallee
Wednesday, August 4
16 - 20 h

Thursday, 5. August
11 - 20 h

Friday, 6. August
11 - 20 h

Saturday, 7. August
11 - 18 h

Sunday, 8. August
11 - 17 h
Brunau
Wednesday, August 4
14 - 20 h

Thursday, 5. August
14 - 20 h

Friday, 6. August
14 - 20 h

Saturday, 7. August
11 - 20 h

Sunday, 8. August
11 - 17 h

Activities will also take place outside these hours. Bars and food stalls are still open after regular opening hours.

Program

Buchenegg

Cycle Hero
14:00 - 21:00

Europaallee

CYCLE WEEK Expo
16:00 - 20:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
16:00 - 20:00
Züriuch Safety Course
16:00 - 20:00
Bike Lovers Contest
16:00 - 20:00
Bike Control with Swiss Cycling
16:00 - 20:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
16:30 - 17:30
Service workshop with Zurich
17:00 - 17:30
urban ride
18:00 - 20:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
18:30 - 19:30

Brunau

CYCLE WEEK Expo
14:00 - 20:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
14:00 - 20:00
Bears Kids Running Wheel Course
14:00 - 20:00
Talent scouting
14:00 - 20:00
Road Workshop - women only
15:00 - 16:00
E-MTB Workshop
14:30 - 16:00
MTB Worksop – easy
15:30 - 17:00
MTB Ride – easy
17:00 - 19:00
MTB Workshop – advanced
18:00 - 19:30
MTB Ride – advanced
19:00 - 21:00
Gravel Workshop
17:00 - 18:30
Road Workshop - easy
18:00 - 19:00

Online

Live broadcast with MTB Focus Talk
18:00 - 20:00

Buchenegg

Cycle Hero
11:00 - 21:00

Europaallee

CYCLE WEEK Expo
11:00 - 20:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
11:00 - 20:00
Zurich Safety Course
11:00 - 20:00
Bike Lovers Contest
11:00 - 20:00
Bike Control with Swiss Cycling
11:00 - 20:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
12:00 - 13:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
14:00 - 15:00
Urban Ride with Rayrider
14:00 - 16:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
16:00 - 17:00
Service workshop with Zurich
17:00 - 17:30
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
18:00 - 19:00

Brunau

CYCLE WEEK Expo
14:00 - 20:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
14:00 - 20:00
Bears Kids Running Wheel Course
14:00 - 20:00
Talent Scouting with Swiss Cycling
14:00 - 20:00
MTB Worksop - easy
14:30 - 16:00
MTB Workshop - advanced
15:30 - 17:00
MTB Ride – women only
17:00 - 19:00
Pumptrack Workshop
18:00 - 19:30
Road Workshop - advanced
15:00 - 16:30
MTB Ride – advanced
19:00 - 21:00
Road Workshop - women only
17:00 - 18:30
Gravel Workshop
18:00 - 19:30

Online

Live broadcast mobility talk
18:00 - 20:00

Buchenegg

Cycle Hero
11:00 - 21:00

Europaallee

CYCLE WEEK Expo
11:00 - 20:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
11:00 - 20:00
Zurich Safety Course
11:00 - 20:00
Bike Control with Swiss Cycling
11:00 - 20:00
Bike Lovers Contest
11:00 - 16:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
12:00 - 13:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
14:00 - 15:00
Urban Ride with Rayrider
14:00 - 16:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
16:00 - 17:00
Service workshop with Zurich
17:00 - 17:30
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
18:00 - 19:00
Bike Lovers Contest Award Ceremony
18:00 - 19:00

Brunau

CYCLE WEEK Expo
14:00 - 20:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
14:00 - 20:00
Bears Kids Running Wheel Course
14:00 - 20:00
Talent Scouting with Swiss Cycling
14:00 - 20:00
MTB Worksop - advanced
14:30 - 16:00
MTB Workshop - easy
15:30 - 17:00
Gravel Workshop
18:00 - 19:30
MTB Ride – advanced
19:00 - 21:00
Route planning workshop
17:30 - 18:00
Gravel Workshop
15:00 - 16:30
Road Workshop - women only
18:00 - 19:30
MTB Ride – easy
17:00 - 19:00

Online

Live broadcast
18:00 - 20:00

Buchenegg

Cycle Hero
11:00 - 20:00

Europaallee

CYCLE WEEK Expo
11:00 - 18:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
11:00 - 18:00
Zurich Safety Course
11:00 - 18:00
Bike Control with Swiss Cycling
11:00 - 18:00
Service workshop with Zurich
11:30 - 12:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
12:00 - 13:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
14:00 - 15:00
Urban Ride with Rayrider
14:00 - 16:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
16:00 - 17:00
Service workshop with Zurich
16:00 - 16:30

Brunau

CYCLE WEEK Expo
11:00 - 20:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
11:00 - 20:00
Bears Kids Running Wheel Course
11:00 - 20:00
Talent Scouting with Swiss Cycling
11:00 - 20:00
Mountainbike Workshop - women only
11:30 - 13:00
Pumptrack Workshop
12:00 - 13:30
Gravel Ride with Marcel Kittel
12:00 - 15:00
Focus Water Flow Ride with Ramon Zenhäusern
14:00 - 16:00
Road Ride – women only
14:00 - 16:30
E-MTB Workshop
15:00 - 16:30
MTB Ride – easy
16:00 - 18:00
Road Workshop - women only
11:30 - 13:00
MTB Worksop – easy
18:00 - 19:30
MTB Ride – advanced
18:00 - 20:00
Road Workshop - advanced
15:30 - 17:00
Gravel Workshop
17:00 - 18:30

Züritrails Jump Park

Dirt Jump – Swiss Dirt Series
14:00 - 18:00

Viadukt

Urban Cyclocross
13:45 - 17:45

Online

Live Sendung mit Urban Cyclocross
18:00 - 20:00

Europaallee

CYCLE WEEK Expo
11:00 - 17:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
11:00 - 17:00
Zurich Safety Course
11:00 - 17:00
Bike Control with Swiss Cycling
11:00 - 17:00
Service workshop with Zurich
11:30 - 12:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
12:00 - 13:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
14:00 - 15:00
Urban Ride with Rayrider
14:00 - 16:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
16:00 - 17:00
Service workshop with Zurich
16:00 - 16:30

Brunau

CYCLE WEEK Expo
11:00 - 17:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
11:00 - 17:00
Talent Scouting with Swiss Cycling
11:00 - 17:00
Bears Kids Running Wheel Course
11:00 - 17:00
Gravel Workshop
11:30 - 13:00
MTB Worksop - easy
12:00 - 13:30
MTB Ride - easy teens
13:00 - 15:00
E-MTB Workshop
15:00 - 16:30
MTB Ride - advanced teens
15:00 - 17:00
Road Workshop - women only
11:30 - 13:00
Gravel Workshop
13:30 - 15:00
Road Workshop - easy
15:30 - 17:00

Züritrails Jump Park

ZüriDirt Contest - Qualification
13:00 - 15:00
Final ZüriDirt Contest
16:00 - 17:00

Online

Live broadcast with ZüriDirt Contest
18:00 - 20:00
04.08.2021
Wednesday
05.08.2021
Thursday
06.08.2021
Friday
07.08.2021
Saturday
08.08.2021
Sunday
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
Buchenegg
Cycle Hero
14:00
21:00
Europaallee
CYCLE WEEK Expo
16:00
20:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
16:00
20:00
Züriuch Safety Course
16:00
20:00
Bike Lovers Contest
16:00
20:00
Bike Control with Swiss Cycling
16:00
20:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
16:30
17:30
urban ride
18:00
20:00
Service workshop with Zurich
17:00
17:30
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
18:30
19:30
Brunau
CYCLE WEEK Expo
14:00
20:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
14:00
20:00
Bears Kids Running Wheel Course
14:00
20:00
Talent scouting
14:00
20:00
Road Workshop - women only
15:00
16:00
MTB Ride – easy
17:00
19:00
MTB Ride – advanced
19:00
21:00
E-MTB Workshop
14:30
16:00
MTB Workshop – advanced
18:00
19:30
MTB Worksop – easy
15:30
17:00
Gravel Workshop
17:00
18:30
Road Workshop - easy
18:00
19:00
Online
Live broadcast with MTB Focus Talk
18:00
20:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
Buchenegg
Cycle Hero
11:00
21:00
Europaallee
CYCLE WEEK Expo
11:00
20:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
11:00
20:00
Zurich Safety Course
11:00
20:00
Bike Lovers Contest
11:00
20:00
Bike Control with Swiss Cycling
11:00
20:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
12:00
13:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
14:00
15:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
16:00
17:00
Service workshop with Zurich
17:00
17:30
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
18:00
19:00
Urban Ride with Rayrider
14:00
16:00
Brunau
CYCLE WEEK Expo
14:00
20:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
14:00
20:00
Bears Kids Running Wheel Course
14:00
20:00
Talent Scouting with Swiss Cycling
14:00
20:00
MTB Worksop - easy
14:30
16:00
MTB Ride – women only
17:00
19:00
MTB Ride – advanced
19:00
21:00
MTB Workshop - advanced
15:30
17:00
Pumptrack Workshop
18:00
19:30
Road Workshop - advanced
15:00
16:30
Road Workshop - women only
17:00
18:30
Gravel Workshop
18:00
19:30
Online
Live broadcast mobility talk
18:00
20:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
Buchenegg
Cycle Hero
11:00
21:00
Europaallee
CYCLE WEEK Expo
11:00
20:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
11:00
20:00
Zurich Safety Course
11:00
20:00
Bike Control with Swiss Cycling
11:00
20:00
Bike Lovers Contest
11:00
16:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
16:00
17:00
Service workshop with Zurich
17:00
17:30
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
18:00
19:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
12:00
13:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
14:00
15:00
Bike Lovers Contest Award Ceremony
18:00
19:00
Urban Ride with Rayrider
14:00
16:00
Brunau
CYCLE WEEK Expo
14:00
20:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
14:00
20:00
Bears Kids Running Wheel Course
14:00
20:00
Talent Scouting with Swiss Cycling
14:00
20:00
MTB Worksop - advanced
14:30
16:00
Gravel Workshop
18:00
19:30
MTB Workshop - easy
15:30
17:00
MTB Ride – advanced
19:00
21:00
Route planning workshop
17:30
18:00
Road Workshop - women only
18:00
19:30
Gravel Workshop
15:00
16:30
MTB Ride – easy
17:00
19:00
Online
Live broadcast
18:00
20:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
Buchenegg
Cycle Hero
11:00
20:00
Europaallee
CYCLE WEEK Expo
11:00
18:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
11:00
18:00
Zurich Safety Course
11:00
18:00
Bike Control with Swiss Cycling
11:00
18:00
Service workshop with Zurich
11:30
12:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
12:00
13:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
14:00
15:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
16:00
17:00
Urban Ride with Rayrider
14:00
16:00
Service workshop with Zurich
16:00
16:30
Brunau
CYCLE WEEK Expo
11:00
20:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
11:00
20:00
Bears Kids Running Wheel Course
11:00
20:00
Talent Scouting with Swiss Cycling
11:00
20:00
Mountainbike Workshop - women only
11:30
13:00
Focus Water Flow Ride with Ramon Zenhäusern
14:00
16:00
MTB Ride – easy
16:00
18:00
MTB Worksop – easy
18:00
19:30
Pumptrack Workshop
12:00
13:30
Road Ride – women only
14:00
16:30
MTB Ride – advanced
18:00
20:00
Gravel Ride with Marcel Kittel
12:00
15:00
E-MTB Workshop
15:00
16:30
Gravel Workshop
17:00
18:30
Road Workshop - women only
11:30
13:00
Road Workshop - advanced
15:30
17:00
Züritrails Jump Park
Dirt Jump – Swiss Dirt Series
14:00
18:00
Viadukt
Urban Cyclocross
13:45
17:45
Online
Live Sendung mit Urban Cyclocross
18:00
20:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
Europaallee
CYCLE WEEK Expo
11:00
17:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
11:00
17:00
Zurich Safety Course
11:00
17:00
Bike Control with Swiss Cycling
11:00
17:00
Service workshop with Zurich
11:30
12:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
12:00
13:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
14:00
15:00
E-Bike Workshop with Zurich
16:00
17:00
Urban Ride with Rayrider
14:00
16:00
Service workshop with Zurich
16:00
16:30
Brunau
CYCLE WEEK Expo
11:00
17:00
CYCLE WEEK Bike test
11:00
17:00
Talent Scouting with Swiss Cycling
11:00
17:00
Bears Kids Running Wheel Course
11:00
17:00
Gravel Workshop
11:30
13:00
MTB Ride - easy teens
13:00
15:00
E-MTB Workshop
15:00
16:30
MTB Worksop - easy
12:00
13:30
MTB Ride - advanced teens
15:00
17:00
Road Workshop - women only
11:30
13:00
Gravel Workshop
13:30
15:00
Road Workshop - easy
15:30
17:00
Züritrails Jump Park
ZüriDirt Contest - Qualification
13:00
15:00
Final ZüriDirt Contest
16:00
17:00
Online
Live broadcast with ZüriDirt Contest
18:00
20:00
CYCLE WEEK CHANNEL

The CYCLE WEEK CHANNEL will be broadcast live at 6pm from Wednesday to Sunday on our website, and our YouTube and Facebook Channel. Each day we dedicate to a different focus topic.

 

Wednesday, 4. August
Moutainbike Talk with experts

Thursday, 4. August
Mobility Talk with experts

Friday, 5. August
Chasing Cancellara Digital Race

Saturday, 6. August
Urban Cyclocross - cyclo-cross race

Sunday, 7. August
ZüriDirt Contest - MTB Dirtjump, FMB Worldtour

 

The live broadcasts can be watched here on the website, on our YouTube channel or on Facebook. The corresponding video streams will be up a week before the event.

Presenting sponsor and main sponsors
Sponsors
Media partner