Zurich, May 11-14, 2023

Program times

Program

The new program for 2023 will be posted approximately one month before the event.

Europaallee

CYCLE WEEK Expo & biketest
11:00 - 19:00
Workshops & Rides
11:00 - 19:00
Pedaling for trees
11:00 - 19:00
Safety course
11:00 - 19:00
Concert - Hong
12:00 - 12:45
Concert - Janis Asendorf
15:00 - 15:45
Concert - Noemi & Janosz
17:00 - 17:45

Brunau

CYCLE WEEK Expo & biketest
14:00 - 19:00
Workshops & Rides
14:00 - 19:00

Channel

Cylce Talks
15:00 - 18:00

Europaallee

CYCLE WEEK Expo & biketest
11:00 - 19:00
Workshops & Rides
11:00 - 19:00
Pedaling for trees
11:00 - 19:00
Safety course
11:00 - 19:00
Concert - Janis Asendorf
12:00 - 12:45
Concert - Janis Asendorf
15:00 - 15:45
Concert - surprise
17:00 - 17:45
BMX Flatland Jam
20:00 - 21:15

Brunau

CYCLE WEEK Expo & biketest
14:00 - 19:00
Workshops & Rides
14:00 - 19:00
MTB Ride with Feuz and Defago
14:30 - 17:00

Channel

MTB World Cup - Shortrace
17:30 - 19:30
Tree Sprint
19:30 - 19:45
BMX Flatland Jam
20:15 - 21:15

Europaallee

CYCLE WEEK Expo & biketest
11:00 - 19:00
Workshops & Rides
11:00 - 19:00
Pedaling for trees
11:00 - 18:00
Safety course
11:00 - 19:00
Concert - Ginger
13:00 - 13:45
BMX Flatland Qualification
15:00 - 17:00
Concert - Ginger
15:00 - 15:45
Concert - Hong
17:00 - 17:45
Bike Lovers Contest Award Ceremony
17:45 - 19:00
BMX Flatland Final
20:00 - 21:00

Brunau

CYCLE WEEK Expo & biketest
11:00 - 19:00
Workshops & Rides
11:00 - 19:00

Züritrails Jump Park

ZüriDirt Contest - Qualification
13:00 - 20:00

Channel

Cycle Hero and Bike Lovers Contest
17:30 - 19:00
Tree Sprint
19:00 - 19:45
BMX Flatland Final
19:45 - 21:00

Club: Ideal world

Party from 23h
23:00 - 23:55

Brunau

CYCLE WEEK Expo & Velotest
11:00 - 17:00
Workshops & Rides
11:00 - 17:00

Europaallee

CYCLE WEEK Expo & Velotest
11:00 - 17:00
Concert - Hong
11:00 - 11:45
Kids Zone with circus artist & veloclown
11:00 - 14:30
Workshops & Rides
11:00 - 17:00
Pedaling for trees
11:00 - 17:00
Safety course
11:00 - 17:00
Concert - Ginger
13:00 - 13:45
Kids Parade
14:30 - 15:15
Concert - Hong
15:00 - 15:45

Channel

MTB World Cup - Women
11:00 - 12:45
ZüriDirt Contest Final
12:45 - 15:00
MTB World Cup - Men
15:00 - 17:15

Züritrails Jump Park

Final ZüriDirt Contest
13:00 - 15:00
12.05.2022
Thursday
13.05.2022
Friday
14.05.2022
Saturday
15.05.2022
Sunday
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
Europaallee
CYCLE WEEK Expo & biketest
11:00
19:00
Workshops & Rides
11:00
19:00
Pedaling for trees
11:00
19:00
Safety course
11:00
19:00
Concert - Hong
12:00
12:45
Concert - Janis Asendorf
15:00
15:45
Concert - Noemi & Janosz
17:00
17:45
Brunau
CYCLE WEEK Expo & biketest
14:00
19:00
Workshops & Rides
14:00
19:00
Channel
Cylce Talks
15:00
18:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
Europaallee
CYCLE WEEK Expo & biketest
11:00
19:00
BMX Flatland Jam
20:00
21:15
Workshops & Rides
11:00
19:00
Pedaling for trees
11:00
19:00
Safety course
11:00
19:00
Concert - Janis Asendorf
12:00
12:45
Concert - Janis Asendorf
15:00
15:45
Concert - surprise
17:00
17:45
Brunau
CYCLE WEEK Expo & biketest
14:00
19:00
Workshops & Rides
14:00
19:00
MTB Ride with Feuz and Defago
14:30
17:00
Channel
MTB World Cup - Shortrace
17:30
19:30
Tree Sprint
19:30
19:45
BMX Flatland Jam
20:15
21:15
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
Europaallee
CYCLE WEEK Expo & biketest
11:00
19:00
BMX Flatland Final
20:00
21:00
Workshops & Rides
11:00
19:00
Pedaling for trees
11:00
18:00
Safety course
11:00
19:00
Concert - Ginger
13:00
13:45
BMX Flatland Qualification
15:00
17:00
Concert - Hong
17:00
17:45
Bike Lovers Contest Award Ceremony
17:45
19:00
Concert - Ginger
15:00
15:45
Brunau
CYCLE WEEK Expo & biketest
11:00
19:00
Workshops & Rides
11:00
19:00
Züritrails Jump Park
ZüriDirt Contest - Qualification
13:00
20:00
Channel
Cycle Hero and Bike Lovers Contest
17:30
19:00
Tree Sprint
19:00
19:45
BMX Flatland Final
19:45
21:00
Club: Ideal world
Party from 23h
23:00
23:55
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
Brunau
CYCLE WEEK Expo & Velotest
11:00
17:00
Workshops & Rides
11:00
17:00
Europaallee
CYCLE WEEK Expo & Velotest
11:00
17:00
Concert - Hong
11:00
11:45
Concert - Ginger
13:00
13:45
Kids Parade
14:30
15:15
Kids Zone with circus artist & veloclown
11:00
14:30
Concert - Hong
15:00
15:45
Workshops & Rides
11:00
17:00
Pedaling for trees
11:00
17:00
Safety course
11:00
17:00
Channel
MTB World Cup - Women
11:00
12:45
ZüriDirt Contest Final
12:45
15:00
MTB World Cup - Men
15:00
17:15
Züritrails Jump Park
Final ZüriDirt Contest
13:00
15:00
Presenting Sponsor
Main sponsors
Sponsors
Media partner